Counter
2016 Show Results for
MBIS/MBISS GCH Hill Country's Let's Get Ready to RUMBLE
BEST IN SHOW
15
  GROUP 1
63
 
RSV BEST IN SHOW
9
  GROUP 2
29
 
BEST IN TOY SHOW
    GROUP 3
20
 
BEST IN SPECIALTY SHOW
8
  GROUP 4
7
 
2
0
1
6
BEST IN SHOW
17
    RESERVE BIS
9
*** CAREER TOTALS ***
02-25-16
Greater Panama City Dog Fanciers
GROUP  2
Mrs. Loraine Boutwell
02-26-16
Greater Panama City Dog Fanciers
GROUP  2
Mr. Randy E. Garren
02-27-16
Ochlockonee River KC of Florida
GROUP  1
Mr. David J. Kirkland
02-28-16
Ochlockonee River KC of Florida
GROUP  1
Mr. William Rodriguez
03-11-16
Toy Dog Club of South Florida
GROUP  1
Mr. Ronald H. Menaker
03-12-16
Palm Beach County Dog Fanciers
GROUP  1
Mr. Manuel Queijeiro
01-14-16
Manatee Kennel Club
GROUP  3
Mrs. Elaine J. Lessig
01-15-16
Clearwater Kennel Club
GROUP  3
Mr. Robert E. Hutton
01-16-16
Inverness Florida Kennel Club
GROUP  3
Mr. Joseph F. Joly III
01-17-16
Tampa Bay Kennel Club
GROUP  1
Mrs. Helen Winski Stein
01-30-16
Charleston Kennel Club
GROUP  1
Christine Salyers Anderson
    RESERVE BIS
Mr. Robert Stein
06-10-16
Great Lakes Pug Specialty
BEST IN SS
Mr. Alfred J. Ferruggiaro
06-12-16
Wheaton Kennel Club
GROUP  2
Mr. Johnny R Shoemaker
06-17-16
North Shore Kennel Club
GROUP  3
Dr. Roger S. Pritchard
06-18-16
North Shore Kennel Club
GROUP  2
Mr. Filiberto Arniella
06-19-16
Middlesex County Kennel Club
GROUP  3
Mrs. Cindy Vogels
06-26-16
Old Dominion Pug Club
BEST IN SS
Ms. Lauren Payne
03-26-16
Central Carolina Pug Dog Club
BEST IN SS
Mr. Richard Meen
03-31-16
Columbia Kennel Club
GROUP  2
Mrs. Toby B. Frisch
04-01-16
Columbia Kennel Club
GROUP  1
Dr. Gary Sparschu
    BEST IN SHOW - 4
Ms. Joy S. Brewster
04-02-16
Greater Monroe Kennel Club
GROUP  1
Hiroshi Kamisato
04-03-16
Greater Monroe Kennel Club
GROUP  2
Ms. Carolyn I. Alexander
01-31-16
Charleston Kennel Club
GROUP  2
Mr. David J. Kirkland
02-04-16
Griffin Georgia Kennel Club
GROUP  4
Mr. Elliott B. Weiss
02-05-16
Sawnee Mountain KC of Georgia
GROUP  2
Mrs. Murrel Purkhiser
02-15-16
WESTMINSTER KENNEL CLUB
BEST OF BREED
Mr. Charles C. Scott
02-24-16
Okaloosa Kennel Club
GROUP  1
Mr. Alfred J. Ferruggiaro
  Okaloosa Kennel Club
GROUP  1
Mr. Warner Cespedes
    BEST IN SHOW - 3
Ms. Bonnie L. Clark
03-13-16
Palm Beach County Dog Fanciers
GROUP  1
Ms. Charlotte Clem McGowan
    RESERVE BIS
Mr. Manuel Queijeiro
03-19-16
Bluegrass Pug Fanciers
BEST IN SS
Mr. Patrick McManus
03-23-16
Cary Kennel Club  Raleigh
GROUP  4
Dr. John A. Reeve-Newson
03-25-16
Durham Kennel Club
GROUP  1
Mr. Chuck Trotter
04-08-16
Cheshire Kennel Club
GROUP  1
Mr. Ronald H. Menaker
04-0916
Troy Kennel Club
GROUP  1
Mr. Raymond V. Filburn Jr.
04-10-16
Trap Falls Kennel Club
GROUP  2
Dr. Daniel W. Dowling
4-13-16
Douglasville Kennel Club
GROUP  3
Mr. Charles L. Olvis
04-23-16
Old Dominion KC of Northern Virginia
GROUP  1
Mr. Joe C. Walton
04-24-16
Baltimore County Kennel Club
GROUP  2
Mr. Daniel Augustus
04-25-16
Catoctin Kennel Club
GROUP  2
Mr. Robert E. Hutton
05-06-16
Deleware Valley Toy Dog Fanciers
GROUP  3
Mr. Robert D. Ennis
05-07-16
Bucks County Kennel Club
GROUP  1
Mr. Kerry Lee
    BEST IN SHOW - 5
Mrs. Helen Winski Stein
05-08-16
Trenton Kennel Club
GROUP  4
Mrs. Vicki L. Abbott
05-13-16
St. Hubert Kennel Club
GROUP  1
Mr. Charles L. Olvis
05-14-16
St. Hubert Kennel Club
GROUP  1
Mr. Roger R Hartinger
05-15-16
Windham County Kennel Club
GROUP  1
Mrs. Paula Hartinger
    BEST IN SHOW - 6
Mrs. Carol Spritzer
05-19-16
Westbury Kennel Association, Inc.
GROUP  1
Ms. Joy S. Brewster
05-20-16
Ladies' Kennel Association of America
GROUP  2
Mr. Michael Canalizo
05-21-16
Ladies' Kennel Association of America
GROUP  1
Mr. Douglas A. Johnson
    RESERVE BIS
Mr. Michael Canalizo
05-22-16
Long Island Kennel Club
GROUP  1
Mr. Randy Garren
05-26-16
Altoona Area Kennel Association
GROUP  4
Mr. Dana Cline
05-27-16
Trumbull County Kennel Club
GROUP  3
Mrs. Doris Cozart
05-28-16
New Castle Kennel Club
GROUP  1
Mr. Frank J. Washabaugh
05-29-16
Trumbull County Kennel Club
GROUP  1
Mr. Rodney E. Herner
    BEST IN SHOW - 7
Mr. William Sahloff
05-30-16
New Castle Kennel Club
GROUP  1
Mr. Daniel Augustus
06-02-16
Greater Hickory Kennel Club
GROUP  1
Mr. Dennis McCoy
    RESERVE BIS
Warner Cespedes
06-04-16
Salisbury North Carolina Kennel Club
GROUP  1
Peggy Hauck
06-05-16
Salisbury North Carolina Kennel Club
GROUP  4
Ms. Shelley Hennessy
06-27-16
Gloucester Kennel Club Of Virginia
GROUP  1
Mrs. Terry L. Berrios
06-28-16
Gloucester Kennel Club Of Virginia
GROUP  3
Mrs. Carol Kniebusch Noe
06-30-16
Wampanoag Kennel Club
GROUP  4
Mr. Jack H. Ireland
07-01-16
Hockamock Kennel Club
GROUP  3
Mr. Rodney E. Herner
07-02-16
Hockamock Kennel Club
GROUP  1
Mr. Richard Paquette
    BEST IN SHOW - 8
Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter
07-03-16
Wampanoag Kennel Club
GROUP  1
Mr. William E. Usherwood
07-15-16
Holland Michigan Kennel Club
GROUP  1
Mr. Joe C. Walton
07-16-16
Battle Creek Kennel Club
GROUP  1
Mr. Timothy Robbins
07-23-16
Hilton Head Island Kennel Club
GROUP  1
Mrs. Barbara D. Alderman
07-24-16
Hilton Head Island Kennel Club
GROUP  2
Mr. Bradley Jenkins
07-29-16
Greenville Kennel Club
GROUP  2
Mrs. Gloria Kerr
07-30-16
Piedmont Kennel Club
GROUP  3
Mrs. Rosalind Kramer
07-31-16
Greenville Kennel Club
GROUP  2
Mr. Dennis McCoy
08-04-16
Fort Steuben Kennel Association
GROUP  3
Mrs. Thora P. Brown
08-05-16
Columbiana County Kennel Club
GROUP  1
Mr. Jeffrery M. Bazell
    RESERVE BIS
Dr. Steve Keating
08-06-16
Beaver County Kennel Club, Inc.
GROUP  1
Mr. Randy Garren
08-010-16
Saratoga New York Kennel Club
GROUP  3
Ms. Peggy Lloyd
08-11-16
Glens Falls Kennel Club, Inc.
GROUP  1
Mr. Bradley Odagiri
    BEST IN SHOW - 9
Ms. Nancy Bodine
08-12-16
Mohawk Valley Kennel Club
GROUP  3
Ms. Denny C Mounce
08-13-16
Southern Adirondack Dog Club
GROUP  2
Ms. Joanne (Jan) N. Paulk
08-14-16
Southern Adirondack Dog Club
GROUP  1
Mr. Frank J. Washabaugh
09-18-16
Moore County Kennel Club North Carolina
GROUP  1
Mr. Charles E. Trotter
  Pug Dog Club of America
BEST IN SS
Ms. Tina Webb Heres
10-06-16
Hatboro Dog Club
GROUP  3
Mr. Douglas Johnson
10-07-16
Hatboro Dog Club
GROUP  1
Mrs. Wyoma M Clouss
10-08-16
Devon Dog Show Association
GROUP  2
Mrs. Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina
10-20-16
Laurel Highlands Kennel Association
GROUP  1
Ms. Joanne (Jan) N. Paulk
08-18-16
Muncie Kennel Club
GROUP  3
Mr. John James Doyle
08-19-16
Anderson Kennel Club
GROUP  1
Dr. Dale D. Simmons
    BEST IN SHOW - 10
Mr. Edward W. Hall
08-20-16
Indiana Pug Specialty
BEST IN SS
Mr. Richard Blanchard
  Muncie Kennel Club, Inc.
GROUP  2
Mr. Sei-ichiro Ishimaru
08-21-16
Anderson Kennel Club
GROUP  3
Mrs. Nancy Smith Hafner
08-25-16
Newtown Kennel Club
GROUP  2
Mr. William deVilleneuve
08-26-16
Northwestern Connecticut Dog Club
GROUP  1
Mr. Robert E Hutton
    BEST IN SHOW - 11
Dr. Steven D. Herman
09-01-16
Lexington Kennel Club
GROUP  1
Mr. Ray Filburn Jr.
09-02-16
Northern Kentucky Kennel Club
GROUP  1
Nancy Liebes
09-04-16
Northern Kentucky Kennel Club
GROUP  2
Marjorie Underwood
09-09-16
Tuxedo Park Kennel Club
GROUP  3
Dr. John V. Ioia
09-10-16
Delaware Valley Pug Club
BEST IN SS
Mr. J. Reeve-Newson
  Somerset Hills Kennel Club
GROUP  1
Mrs. Elaine Lessig
09-11-16
Pug Dog Club of Greater New York
BEST IN SS
Mr. Daniel Augustus
  Westchester Kennel Club
GROUP  2
Mr. Daniel Augustus
09-17-16
Moore County Kennel Club North Carolina
GROUP  1
Mrs. Patricia Trotter
10-21-16
Upper Potomac Valley Kennel Club
GROUP  1
Mr. Alfred J. Ferruggiaro
10-22-16
Laurel Highlands Kennel Association
GROUP  4
Mrs. Mary Lou Kniola
10-23-16
Upper Potomac Valley Kennel Club
GROUP  1
Mr. Joe C. Walton
10-29-16
Delaware Ohio Kennel Club
GROUP  1
Mrs. Gloria Geringer
    BEST IN SHOW - 12
Mr. James Jim Hupp
10-30-16
Delaware Ohio Kennel Club
GROUP  1
Mr. James Jim Hupp
    BEST IN SHOW - 13
Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
11-03-16
La Porte County Kennel Club
GROUP  1
Mr. Howard M. Yost
11-04-16
Northeastern Indiana Kennel Club
GROUP  2
Mrs. Debbie Campbell-Freeman
11-05-16
Marion Kennel Club, Inc.
GROUP  2
Ms. Denny Mounce
11-06-16
Northeastern Indiana Kennel Club
GROUP  2
Ms. Peggy Lloyd
11-09-16
Talbot Kennel Club, Inc.
GROUP  1
Mrs. Susan St. John Brown
11-10-16
Talbot Kennel Club, Inc.
GROUP  1
Mr. Eugene Blake
    RESERVE BIS
Ms. Judy Webb
11-11-16
Salisbury Maryland Kennel Club
GROUP  2
Mr. Shharat Sharma
11-12-16
Furniture City Kennel Club, Inc.
GROUP  4
Mr. Fred Bassett
11-13-16
Furniture City Kennel Club, Inc.
GROUP  2
Mr. Robert Stein
11-17-16
Seminole Dog Fanciers Association
GROUP  1
Dr. Anthony D DiNardo
11-25-16
Rock Creek Kennel Club
GROUP  2
Mr. Arley D. Hussin
11-26-16
Rock Creek Kennel Club
GROUP  2
Mrs. Anne Katona
11-27-16
Upper Marlboro Kennel Club
GROUP  1
Ms. Sandy Wheat
12-02-16
Chesapeake Kennel Club of Maryland
GROUP  2
Ms. Beverly Capstick
12-03-16
Chesapeake Kennel Club of Marlyland
GROUP  1
Mr. Howard M. Yost
    BEST IN SHOW - 15
Mrs. Christine E. Calcinari
12-04-16
Northeastern Maryland Kennel Club
GROUP  3
Mr. Kenneth Kauffman
12-08-16
Champlain Valley Kennel Club
GROUP  1
Mrs. Joan Goldstein
    RESERVE BIS
Mrs. Beth G. Speich
12-09-16
Champlain Valley Kennel Club
GROUP  1
Mrs. Gloria Geringer
    BEST IN SHOW - 16
Mrs. Joan Goldstein
12-10-16
Eastern Dog Club
GROUP  1
Ms. Virginia L. Lyne
12-11-16
Eastern Dog Club
GROUP  1
Mr. Joseph F. Joly III
    BEST IN SHOW - 17
Mr. Michael Faulkner
12-17-16
AKC National Championship
BEST OF BREED
Mr. Frank Kane
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
BEST IN SS
11
    GROUP 1
69
    BEST IN SHOW - 14
Mrs. Patti Widick Neale
11-18-16
Seminole Dog Fanciers Association
GROUP  1
Mr. Johan Becerra-Hernandez
    RESERVE BIS
Mrs. Shelia DiNardo
11-19-16
Greater Ocala Dog Club, Inc.
GROUP  1
Mrs. Keke Kahn
11-20-16
Greater Ocala Dog Club, Inc.
GROUP  1
Ms. Kristiiina Taulos
    RESERVE BIS
Mr. Johan Becerra-Hernandez