Counter
2013 Show Results for
MBIS/MBISS GCH Hill Country's Tag I'm It
01-04-13
Columbiana County KC
GROUP  4
Mr. William Cunningham
01-05-13
Rubber City KC
GROUP  2
Mrs. Loraine Boutwell
01-06-13
Rubber City KC
GROUP  3
Mrs. Susan St. John Brown
01-10-13
Kennel Club Of Niagara Falls
GROUP  1
Mr. Lawrence Stanbridge
01-11-13
Kennel Club Of Buffalo, Inc.
GROUP  3
Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus
01-13-13
Ashtabula Kennel Club
GROUP  1
Mr. James Frederiksen
BEST IN SHOW
11
  GROUP 1
64
 
RSV BEST IN SHOW
14
  GROUP 2
24
 
BEST IN TOY SHOW
    GROUP 3
7
 
BEST IN SPECIALTY SHOW
8
  GROUP 4
6
 
2
0
1
3
BEST IN SHOW -
21
BEST IN SS - 11  
GROUP 1 -
104
 
    RESERVE BIS
Mr. David Bolus
01-17-13
Livonia Kennel Club
GROUP  1
Mr. James Frederiksen
    BEST IN SHOW
Mr. Robin L. Stansell
01-18-13
Livonia Kennel Club
GROUP  2
Mrs. Paula Hartinger
01-19-13
Oakland County Kennel Club
GROUP  2
Mr. Roger R. Hartinger
01-20-13
Oakland County Kennel Club
GROUP  4
Ms. Kathy Bucher Sawyer
01-26-13
St Charles (MO) Kennel Club
GROUP  1
Mr Don Rogers
01-27-13
St Charles (MO) Kennel Club
GROUP  1
Mrs Donnelle Richards
01-30-13
Union County Kennel Club
GROUP  2
Mr. Malcolm E. Moore
01-31-13
Sand And Sea Kennel Club
GROUP  1
Mr. William Cunningham
02-01-13
Sand And Sea Kennel Club
GROUP  3
Mrs. Arlene F. Benko
02-02-13
Boardwalk KC Of Cape May County
GROUP  1
Mr. Elliott B. Weiss
02-03-13
Boardwalk KC Of Cape May County
GROUP  1
Mr. Richard V. Miller
02-08-13
The Progressive Dog Club
GROUP  4
Mrs. Charlotte Patterson
02-09-13
Delaware Valley Pug Club #1
BEST IN SS
Elaine Lessig
02-09-13
Delaware Valley Pug Club #2
BEST IN SS
Tina Webb-Heres
02-11-13
Westminster Kennel Club
BEST OF BREED
Mrs. Anne Bowes
02-11-13
WESTMINSTER KC
GROUP  4
Mr. Dennis McCoy
02-15-13
Greenville Kennel Club
GROUP  1
Mrs. Barbara Alderman
02-16-13
Spartanburg Kennel Club
GROUP  2
Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus
02-17-13
Hendersonville Kennel Club
GROUP  2
Mrs. Delores Burkholder
02-21-13
Gr Panama City Dog Fanciers Assn 1
GROUP  2
Ms Beverly Capstick
02-22-13
Gr Panama City Dog Fanciers Assn 2
GROUP  2
Mr Richard V Miller
02-23-13
Ochlockonee River KC of Florida Inc.(1)
GROUP  3
Ms Joanne (Jan) N Paulk
02-28-13
Okaloosa Kennel Club, Inc. (1)
GROUP  1
Mrs. Barbara Alderman
    BEST IN SHOW
Mr. Randy E. Garren
03-01-13
Okaloosa Kennel Club, Inc. (2)
GROUP  2
Mr. Randy E. Garren
03-02-13
Pensacola Dog Fanciers Assn (1)
GROUP  2
Mr. Jim C. Briley
03-03-13
Pensacola Dog Fanciers Assn (2)
GROUP  1
Mrs Charlotte Patterson
    BEST IN SHOW
Col. Joe B. Purkhiser
03-06-13
Alamo Area Toy Dog Club
GROUP  2
Mr James G Reynolds
03-06-13
Pug Dog Club of Greater SanAntonio
BEST IN SS
Mr James G Reynolds
03-07-13
KC of Greater Victoria (1)
GROUP  1
Mrs Ann D Hearn
03-08-13
KC of Greater Victoria (2)
GROUP  2
Ms Kathy Bucher Sawyer
03-09-13
San Antonio Kennel Club (1)
GROUP  2
Mr Joe C Walton
03-10-13
San Antonio Kennel Club (2)
GROUP  1
Mr Lawrence Stanbridge
*** CAREER TOTALS ***
    RESERVE BIS
Mr Brian N Harris
03-16-13
Bluegrass Pug Fanciers
BEST IN SS
Mrs. Jane Boatman Blackerby
03-17-13
Louisville Kennel Club
GROUP  3
Mr. Edd E. Bivin
03-20-13
Cary Kennel Club
GROUP  1
Mr. Michael J. Dachel
03-21-13
Alamance Kennel Club
GROUP  1
Mr. Darryl Vice
03-22-13
Durham Kennel Club
GROUP  4
Mrs. Suzanne Dillin
03-23-13
Raleigh Kennel Club
GROUP  4
Mr. Jason Hoke
03-24-13
Fayetteville Kennel Club
GROUP  3
Mr. Peter J. Green
03-30-13
Clinton Iowa Kennel Club 1
GROUP  2
Miss Virginia L. Lyne
03-31-13
Clinton Iowa Kennel Club 2
GROUP  1
Mr. Dennis M. McCoy
    BEST IN SHOW
Mr. Randy E. Garren
04-06-13
Saginaw Valley Kennel Club
GROUP  2
Mr. Desmond Murphy
04-07-13
Saginaw Valley Kennel Club
GROUP  2
Mrs. Sandra Walker
04-12-13
Lebanon County KC
GROUP  1
Mrs. Elizabeth Muthard
    BEST IN SHOW
Mr. Kenneth A. Buxton
04-19-13
Springfield Kennel Club
GROUP  2
Ms. Barbara W. Keenan
04-20-13
Pioneer Valley Kennel Club
GROUP  2
Dr. Robert D. Smith
04-21-13
Yankee Pug Dog Club
BEST IN SS
Ms. Barbara W. Keenan
04-21-13
South Windsor Kennel Club
GROUP  2
Mrs. Robert (Polly) D. Smith
04-25-13
Champaign Illinois Kennel Club
GROUP  1
Mrs.Murrel Purkhiser
04-25-13
  RESERVE BIS
Mr.William F.Potter II
04-26-13
Sandemac Kennel Club
GROUP  1
Mrs. Delores Burkholder
04-27-13
Champaign Illinois Kennel Club
GROUP  1
Mr. Carl C. Yochum
04-28-13
Mattoon Kennel Club
GROUP  1
Mr. Joe C.Walton
05-16-13
Vacationland Dog Club
Group  3
Mrs. Thora P. Brown
05-18-13
Vacationland Dog Club
Group  1
Mr. Michael J. Dachel
05-19-13
York County KC Of Maine
Group  1
Mr. Timothy Catterson
05-23-13
Laurel Highlands KA
Group  1
Mrs. Janis M. Mercer
    BEST IN SHOW
Mr. Douglas A. Johnson
05-27-13
New Castle Kennel Club
GROUP  1
Mr. Chuck Winslow
05-10-13
Chester Valley Kennel Club
GROUP  1
Ms. Charlotte Clem McGowan
    RESERVE BIS
Mr. Paul F. Willhauck
05-11-13
Chester Valley Kennel Club
GROUP  1
Mr. David J. Kirkland
    RESERVE BIS
Ms. Charlotte Clem McGowan
05-12-13
Lancaster Kennel Club
GROUP  1
Mrs. Rose Ellen Fetter
    BEST IN SHOW
Mrs. Ann Hearn
06-01-13
Southern Indiana KC
GROUP  2
Mr. James E. Frederiksen
06-02-13
Southern Indiana KC (2)
GROUP  2
Mrs. Judy Webb
06-08-13
Mckinley Kennel Club
GROUP  2
Mrs. Susan St. John Brown
06-09-13
Mckinley Kennel Club
GROUP  1
Mr. James E. Frederiksen
06-22-13
Old Dominion Pug Club
BEST IN SS
Mr. Randy E. Garren
  Virginia Kennel Club
GROUP  1
Mr. Randy E. Garren
    RESERVE BIS
Mr. Dennis McCoy  
06-23-13
  BEST IN SS
Mr. Dennis McCoy  
  Virginia Kennel Club
GROUP  1
Mrs. Jacqueline M. Rayner
06-24-13
Gloucester KC Of Virginia
GROUP  1
Mr. Dennis McCoy
    RESERVE BIS
Mr. Desmond J. Murphy
06-25-13
Gloucester KC Of Virginia
GROUP  1
Mr. Desmond J. Murphy
06-28-12
Southern Maryland KC
GROUP  1
Mrs. Robert (Polly) D. Smith
06-29-13
Southern Maryland KC
GROUP  1
Dr. Robert D. Smith
    RESERVE BIS
Mr. Hal T. Biermann
06-30-13
Rock Creek Kennel Club
GROUP  1
Mr. Joe C. Walton
07-01-13
Rock Creek Kennel Club
GROUP  1
Mr. Norman L. Patton
07-05-13
Northeastern Maryland KC
GROUP  1
Mr. James Jim Hupp
07-06-13
Upper Marlboro Kennel Club
GROUP  1
Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
    RESERVE BIS
Mrs. Paula Hartinger
07-07-13
National Capital Kennel Club
GROUP  1
Mrs. Margo E. Klingler
07-12-13
Blackhawk Kennel Club
GROUP  2
Mr. Steve Hayden
07-13-14
Kishwaukee Kennel Club
GROUP  2
Mrs. Nancy Smith Hafner
07-14-13
Kishwaukee Kennel Club 2
GROUP  1
Mrs. Elizabeth Muthard
07-18-13
Chambersburg Area Kennel Club
GROUP  1
Marcie S. Dobkin
07-28-13
Waukesha Kennel Club
GROUP  1
Mr. George Milutinovich
08-01-13
Fort Steuben Kennel Ass.
GROUP  1
Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus
08-02-13
Columbiana County Kennel Club
GROUP  1
Mrs. Charlotte Patterson
08-03-13
Beaver County Kennel Club
GROUP  1
Mrs. Murrel Purkhiser
    RESERVE BIS
Mrs. Charlotte Patterson
08-04-13
Mahoning-shenango Kennel Club
GROUP  1
Mr. Robert D. Ennis
08-10-13
Freeborn County KC
GROUP  1
Mr. David Kirkland
    BEST IN SHOW
Mr. Michael J. Dachel
08-11-13
Freeborn County KC
GROUP  1
Mr. Michael J. Dachel
    BEST IN SHOW
Mr. Thomas A. Kilcullen
08-15-13
Muncie KC
GROUP  1
Mr. James "Jim" Hupp
08-24-13
Mid Susquehanna Valley KC
GROUP  1
Mrs. Elizabeth Muthard
    BEST IN SHOW
Mr. Frank J. Washabaugh
08-25-13
Mid Susquehanna Valley KC
GROUP  1
Mr. Frank J. Washabaugh
    BEST IN SHOW
Mr. Hal T Biermann
08-29-13
Lexington KC
GROUP  1
Mrs. Dennis (Mary Lou) Kniola
08-31-13
Lexington KC
GROUP  1
Mr. Randy Garren
08-16-13
Anderson KC
GROUP  1
Mr. Jason Hoke
    RESERVE BIS
Ms.  Louise E. Dorr
08-17-13
Central Indiana Pug Dog Club
BEST IN SS
Mr. George Milutinovich
08-17-13
Muncie KC
GROUP  1
Mr. George Milutinovich
    RESERVE BIS
Mr. David A. Alexander
08-18-13
Anderson KC
GROUP  1
Mr.  Larry C Abbott
09-01-13
Northern Kentucky KC
GROUP  1
Mr. Stephen F. Hurt
09-02-13
Mid Kentucky KC
GROUP  1
Mrs. Elizabeth Muthard
09-08-13
Des Moines KC
GROUP  1
Ms. Bonnie Linnell Clarke
09-14-13
Greater Lafayette KC
GROUP  1
Mr. Richard V. Miller
09-15-13
Greater Lafayette KC
GROUP  1
Mr. Kent Delaney
    RESERVE BIS
Mrs. Janie M. Bousek
12-06-13
Greater Hickory Kennel Club
GROUP  1
Mr. Tim Catterson
12-07-13
Forsyth Kennel Club
GROUP  1
Mrs. Paula Hartinger
    RESERVE BIS
Ms. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
12-04-13
AKC/Eukanuba
National Championship
BEST OF BREED
Mr. Randy Garren