2012 Show Results for
MBIS/MBISS GRCH Hill Country's Tag I'm It
Counter
On May 19th, 2012, Barry Clothier stepped foot in the ring with JJ (under
ownership of Carolyn Koch) for the very first time, and the magic began...  
AS OF
12-03-12
RSV BEST IN SHOW
BEST IN SHOW
GROUP 2
GROUP 1
BEST IN SPECIALTY SHOW
BEST IN TOY SHOW
GROUP 3
GROUP 4
10
3
4
2
40
18
6
2
05-19-12
Wyoming Valley KC
BEST IN SHOW - 1
Mr. Skip Stanbridge
05-20-12
Wyoming Valley KC
BEST IN SHOW - 2
Mr. Edd Bivin
05-25-12
Classic Toy Dog Club
BEST IN TOY SHOW
Mr. Tim Catterson
05-26-12
Patriot Pug Specialty
BEST IN SP/SHOW
Mr. Mark Lucas
05-26-12
Classic Toy Dog Club
GROUP  3
Tammy Jackson
05-27-12
Town & Country TDC
GROUP  2
Jordan Chamberlain
05-28-12
Town & Country TDC
BEST IN TOY SHOW
J. Rober Jacobsen
06-03-12
Fox Valley KC
GROUP  2
Sandy Wheat
06-08-12
Great Lakes Pug Specialty
BEST IN SP/SHOW
Elaine Whitney
06-09-12
Wheaton KC
GROUP  1
Elaine Whitney
06-10-12
Wheaton KC
GROUP  2
Elaine Lessig
06-15-12
Grand Traverse KC
GROUP  1
William Cunningham
06-16-12
Grand Traverse KC
GROUP  1
Dr. Robert D. Smith
06-17-12
Grand Traverse KC
GROUP  2
Mrs. Loraine Boutwell
06-23-12
Macomb KC
BEST IN SHOW - 3
Dr. Carol White-Moser
06-24-12
Macomb KC
GROUP  1
Mr. Chuck Winslow
06-29-12
Sandusky KC
GROUP  1
Anne Katona
06-30-12
Dayton KC
GROUP  3
Janis M. Mercer
07-01-12
Lima KC
GROUP  1
Joan Goldstein
07-07-12
Greater Dekalb KC
BEST IN SHOW - 4
Mr. David Bolus
07-08-12
Greater Dekalb KC
GROUP  2
Mr. Steve Hayden
07-14-12
Shawnee KC
GROUP  1
Joan P. Scott
07-15-12
Shawnee KC
GROUP  1
Mrs. Mary Lou Kniola
    RESERVER BIS
Mr. Howard M. Yost
07-21-12
Paper Cities KC
BEST IN SHOW - 5
Shelly Hennessy
07-22-12
Paper Cities KC
GROUP  4
Ms. Madeline K. Miller
07-27-12
Dan Emmett KC
BEST IN SHOW - 6
Mr. Charles L. Olvis
07-28-12
Dan Emmett KC
GROUP  1
Mark Houston-McMillan
    RESERVE BIS
Mr. Kenneth Buxton
07-29-12
Marion Ohio KC
GROUP  1
Mrs. Mary Lou Kniola
07-30-12
Burlington Wisconsin KC
GROUP  1
Mrs. Dawn Hansen
07-31-12
Burlington Wisconsin KC
GROUP  1
Charlotte Patterson
08-03-12
Jaxon KC
GROUP  1
Mr. James Jim Hupp
08-04-12
Sturgis KC
GROUP  2
Mr. Carol C. Yochum
08-05-12
Berrien KC
GROUP  2
Carol Kniebusch Noe
08-11-12
Lorain County KC
BEST IN SHOW - 7
Judy English Murray
08-12-12
Lorain County KC
GROUP  1
Alfred J. Ferruggiaro
08-17-12
Wisconsin Rapids KC
GROUP  1
Mr. Michael J. Dachel
08-18-12
Marshfield Area KC
GROUP  2
Mr. Norman Kennye
08-19-12
Marshfield Area KC
GROUP  2
Mrs. Keke Kahn
08-24-12
Simi Valley KC
GROUP  1
Donnelle Richards
08-25-12
Santa Barbara KC
GROUP  1
Mr. Edd Bivin
08-31-12
Alamance KC
GROUP  2
Mrs. Lesley E. Hiltz
09-08-12
Kenosha KC
GROUP  2
Mr. Paul Odenkirchen
09-09-12
Kenosha KC
GROUP  1
Mrs. Mary Lou Kniola
09-15-12
Manitowoc County KC
BEST IN SHOW - 8
Mrs. Barbara Alderman
09-16-12
Manitowoc County KC
GROUP  1
Mrs. Barbara Alderman
    RESERVE BIS
Ms. Beverly Capstick
09-22-12
Sheboygan KC
BEST IN SHOW - 9
Mr. Eugene Blake
09-23-12
Sheboygan KC
GROUP  1
Mr. Eugene Blake
09-29-12
Rockford-Freeport Illinois KC
GROUP  2
Mr. Richard V. Miller
09-30-12
Rockford-Freeport Illinois KC
GROUP  3
Mrs. Murrel Purkhiser
10-06-12
Donner Trail KC
GROUP  2
Mrs. Anne Katona
10-07-12
Donner Trail KC
GROUP  2
Ms. Joanne N. Paulk
10-20-12
PUG DOG NATIONAL
BEST IN SP/SHOW
Lorene Vickers-Smith
11-02-12
Sturgis KC
GROUP  2
Mr. Darryl Vice
11-03-12
Marion KC
GROUP  3
Mr. Bernhard Helfrich
11-04-12
Northeastern Indiana KC
GROUP  2
Mrs. Connie S. Clapp
11-08-12
Pontiac KC
GROUP  1
Dr. Steve Keating
11-09-12
Greater Muskegon KC
GROUP  1
Mrs. Mary Lou Kniola
    RESERVE BIS
Mr. John T. Connolly
11-10-12
Kalamazoo KC
GROUP  1
Mrs. Barbara Alderman
11-11-12
Grand Rapids KC
GROUP  1
James E. Frederiksen
11-16-12
Del-Otse-Nango KC
GROUP  4
Alfred J Ferruggiaro
11-17-12
Chenango Valley KC
GROUP  3
Sandy Wheat
11-18-12
Central New York KC
GROUP  3
Mr. Chuck Winslow
11-23-12
Northeastern Maryland KC
GROUP  1
Mrs. Nancy Smith Hafner
11-24-12
Chesapeake KC Of Maryland
GROUP  1
Mr. James Frederiksen
11-25-12
Upper Marlboro KC
GROUP  1
Mrs. Robert (Polly) Smith
12-01-12
Yuma Kennel Club
Group  1
Mrs. Loraine Boutwell
12-02-12
Imperial Valley KC
Group  2
Kenneth McDermott
12-03-12
Imperial Valley KC
BEST IN SHOW - 10
Mr. Robert D. Black